June 2020 goodbye … and welcome

In June, we said goodbye to the following individuals who left ISU Extension and Outreach:

  • Autumn Denato, Monroe County youth coordinator.
  • Liz Meimann, extension program specialist II, Human Sciences Hotlines (retirement).
  • Sara Mohr, field specialist III, 4-H Youth Development.
  • Joyce Lash, field specialist III, Human Sciences (retirement).
  • Amber Matthiesen, field specialist I, 4-H Youth Development.

We welcome the following new staff:

  • Jordon Oellerich, Keokuk County director.
  • Katelyn Walker, Warren County office assistant.
  • Elizabeth Frankenstein, regional director, County Services.
  • Paul Gibbins, regional director, County Services.
  • Eugenia Hartsook, regional director, County Services.
  • Justin Akers, regional director, County Services.
  • Katharinna Bain, regional director, County Services.
  • Julie Hering Kent, regional director, County Services.
  • Craig Leager, regional director, County Services.

May 2020 goodbye … and welcome

In May we said goodbye to the following individuals who left ISU Extension and Outreach:

  • Kristen Bieret, Shelby County office assistant.
  • Nancy Henry, Story County office assistant.
  • Thomas Miller, field specialist II, Agriculture and Natural Resources.
  • Nancy Paris, administrative specialist II, Extension Administration (retirement).

We welcome the following new staff:

  • Sara Baumgartner, Delaware County K-12 youth education coordinator.
  • Trey Beckman, Linn County nutrition educator.
  • Alexis Bodzioch, Winnebago County youth coordinator.
  • Joclyn Bushman, Buchanan County youth coordinator.
  • Landon Calderwood, West Pottawattamie County youth outreach coordinator.
  • Grace Davidson, Jefferson County youth coordinator.
  • Lydia Dingeman, Marion County education coordinator.
  • Melissa Hall, Wright County program coordinator.
  • Maya Rowe, Cerro Gordo County youth program assistant.
  • Julie Schultz, Union County CACFP coordinator.
  • Kara Vance, Buchanan County program assistant.
  • Amey Kollar, field specialist II, 4-H Youth Development.

April 2020 goodbye … and welcome

In April, we said goodbye to the following individuals who left ISU Extension and Outreach:

  • Janet Beranek, Floyd County office assistant.
  • Julie Christensen, Allamakee County office coordinator.
  • Shirley Grimm, Muscatine County office manager.
  • Tammy James, Union County CACFP program coordinator.
  • Krista Regennitter, Muscatine County director.
  • Kristin Olsen, extension program specialist III, Iowa Pork Industry Center.
  • Terry Maloy, program coordinator III, County Services Support (retirement).

We welcome the following new staff:

  • Katrina McCarty, Muscatine County youth coordinator.
  • Brittany Moore, Jackson County youth coordinator.
  • Lauren Nerad, Muscatine County office assistant.
  • Elizabeth Siepker, Winneshiek County K-12 program coordinator.
  • Lauren Carter, graphic designer I, Advancement.
  • Marsha Peterson, budget analyst IV, Human Sciences.
  • Rachel Sweeney, program coordinator I, 4-H Youth Development.
  • Peggy Lockhart, extension program specialist I, Human Sciences.

March 2020 goodbye … and welcome

In March we said goodbye to the following individuals who left ISU Extension and Outreach:

  • Sarah Blunt, Buchanan County local foods coordinator.
  • Cortney Garrington, Warren County extension director.
  • Lindsay Stecher, Muscatine County youth coordinator.
  • Cindy (Stuve) Hopton, secretary III, Community and Economic Development (retirement).

We welcome the following new staff:

  • Amy Leaman, Floyd County office assistant.
  • Alexandria McIntyre, Winneshiek County office assistant.
  • Phyllis Van Gelder, Sioux County K-12 program coordinator.

February 2020 goodbye … and welcome

In February, we said goodbye to the following individuals who left ISU Extension and Outreach:

  • Summer Beery, Sioux County K-3 program coordinator.
  • Katlyn Fell, Winnebago County youth coordinator.
  • Tina Gress, Crawford County program coordinator.
  • Melanie Jacobs, Buchanan County youth coordinator.
  • Kristine Labertew, Warren County office assistant.
  • Linda Severson, Winnebago County office assistant.
  • Sarah Zwiefel, Wright County outreach and marketing coordinator.
  • Darwin Miller, Hardin County extension administrator (retirement).
  • John Flickinger, budget officer I, Office of the Vice President (retirement).

We welcome the following new staff:

  • Riley Bodley, Allamakee County summer program assistant.
  • Olivia Brcka, Cerro Gordo youth program assistant.
  • Alexis Hooper, Boone County director.
  • Lisa Jones, West Pottawattamie receptionist.
  • Annemarie Litterer, Floyd County program coordinator.
  • Josey Nolan, Howard County youth coordinator.
  • Kevin Pottebaum, Woodbury County public relations and communications coordinator.
  • Kaleena Middendorf, program assistant II, Conference Planning and Management.

January 2020 goodbye and welcome

In January, we said goodbye to the following individuals who left ISU Extension and Outreach:

  • Angela Ayala, Dallas County program assistant.
  • Richard Anderson, accountant II, Extension Distribution Center.
  • Kim Brantner, field specialist II, Human Sciences.
  • Willy Klein, food and environment specialist, Advancement.

We welcome the following new staff:

  • Kathy Tobin, Clinton County office assistant.
  • Sarah Tanis, Black Hawk County youth nutrition and 4-H outreach.
  • Madeleine Bretey, Dickinson County youth coordinator.
  • Loran Sneller, Ringgold County youth coordinator.
  • Kelsey Wiese, Carroll County youth coordinator.
  • Bobbi Finarty, Hardin County director.
  • Shawnee Oswald, Jones County office assistant.
  • Samantha Hasper, Warren County youth coordinator.
  • Hannah Offenburger, Lucas County office assistant.
  • Toni Wiese, Harrison County youth coordinator.
  • Hilary Emmerson, program assistant II, 4-H Youth Development.

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.