April 2022 goodbye … and welcome

In April, we said goodbye to the following individuals who left ISU Extension and Outreach:

  • Kevin Pottebaum, Woodbury County public relations and communication coordinator
  • Sidney Riemenschneider, Emmet County youth coordinator
  • Maddie Mardesen, Dallas County extension educator
  • Lena Gripp, Buena Vista County youth coordinator
  • Tiffany Blair, Calhoun County youth coordinator
  • Jamie Smith, education extension specialist II, Human Sciences

We welcome the following new staff:

  • Roger Barloon, Buchanan County farmers market manager
  • Kristy Brunsvold, Hancock County director
  • Amy Harrison, Iowa County ag outreach educator
  • Holly White, Chickasaw County office manager
  • Tara Saxton, Calhoun County youth coordinator
  • Jasmine Tappin, event planner II, Conference Planning and Management
  • Ellen Brennan, event planner I, Conference Planning and Management
  • Matie George, education extension specialist II, Iowa Pork Industry Center
  • Share Kelley, education extension specialist II, Human Sciences

January 2022 goodbye … and welcome

In January we said goodbye to the following individuals who left ISU Extension and Outreach:

  • Jamila Shing-Hon, Johnson County GAP coordinator
  • Shawn Tabke, Woodbuy County horticulture coordinator
  • Haley Mostaert, Cedar County 4-H program coordinator
  • Michelle Sillman, Linn County communications and PR director
  • Molly Gordon, Monroe County Nest child care provider
  • Kathleen Owens, Polk County office assistant
  • Cassidy Stoecker, AmeriCorps, 4-H Youth Development
  • Brian Tapp, manager programs, Farm, Food, and Enterprise Development
  • Jonni Lenzini, program assistant II, Conference Planning and Management Registration Services

We welcome the following new staff:

  • Sondra Helgerson, Dubuque County director
  • Kaitlyn Rausch, Delaware County K-12 youth education coordinator
  • Kathrine Roth, Henry County parenting
  • Thomas Viner, Johnson County office assistant
  • Jill McKeen, Floyd County nutritionist
  • Laura Anderson, AmeriCorps, 4-H Youth Development
  • Megan Carlson, education extension specialist II, 4-H Youth Development
  • Lori Mitchell, education extension specialist II, 4-H Youth Development
  • Mary Taggs, education extension specialist II, 4-H Youth Development
  • Courtney May, Region 25 director, County Services
  • Meg Sage, education extension specialist II, 4-H Youth Development
  • Amanda Karges, graphic designer I, Advancement multimedia and creative services
  • Mark Reinig, industry extension specialist III, Community and Economic Development
  • Lori Oh, budget and finance specialist II, Extension Finance

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.